GigOptics SFP+ Active Optical Cables (AOC) are ideally suited for very short disctances and offer a cost effective option to establish 10G links between SFP+ ports of switches within a rack or between racks.  

 

GigOptics Active Optical Cables (AOC) can be factory configured for compatibility with all major equipment brands like Cisco, Juniper, Huawei, Dell, and many others and are guaranteed to offer equivalent performance.

 

 

 

*Actual product may look different from pictures

10G SFP+ AOC 1M

$85.00 Regular Price
$35.00Sale Price
    • Connectors: SFP+/SFP+
    • Data Rate: 10Gbps
    • Distance: 1m
    • Cable Type: MMF (OM2)
    • Temperature Range: 0°C to +70°C
    • 10GigE interconnects
    • Fiber Channel interconnects