GigOptics QSFP+ optical transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules. They are fully compliant with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) and tested to ensure quality and outstanding network performance. 

 

GigOptics optical transceivers can be factory configured for compatibility with all major equipment brands like Cisco, Juniper, Huawei, Dell, and many others and are guaranteed to offer equivalent performance.

 

 

 

*Actual product may look different from pictures

QSFP+ 40G PSM LR4 10km Optical Transceiver

$520.00 Regular Price
$290.00Sale Price
    • Form Factor: QSFP+
    • Type: 40GBase-PSM4
    • Data Rate: 44.4Gbps
    • Wavelength: 1310nm
    • Distance: 10km
    • Interface: MPO
    • Cable Type: SMF
    • Temperature Range: 0°C to +70°C
    • 40G BASE-LR4-PSM Ethernet Links
    • Rack to rack
    • Data centers Switches and Routers
    • Metro networks
    •  Switches and Routers