GigOptics QSFP28 optical transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules. They are fully compliant with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) and tested to ensure quality and outstanding network performance. 

 

GigOptics optical transceivers can be factory configured for compatibility with all major equipment brands like Cisco, Juniper, Huawei, Dell, and many others and are guaranteed to offer equivalent performance.

 

 

 

*Actual product may look different from pictures

QSFP28 100G CWDM4 2km Optical Transceiver

$649.00 Regular Price
$259.00Sale Price
    • Form Factor: QSFP28
    • Type: 100G CWDM4
    • Data Rate: 103.1Gbps
    • Wavelength: 1271nm, 1291nm, 1311nm, 1331nm
    • Distance: 2km
    • Interface: LC
    • Cable Type: SMF
    • Temperature Range: 0°C to +70°C
    • Data Center Interconnect
    • 100G Ethernet
    • Infiniband QDR and DDR interconnects
    • Enterprise networking