GigOptics XFP optical transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules. They are fully compliant with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) and tested to ensure quality and outstanding network performance. 

 

GigOptics optical transceivers can be factory configured for compatibility with all major equipment brands like Cisco, Juniper, Huawei, Dell, and many others and are guaranteed to offer equivalent performance.

 

 

 

*Actual product may look different from pictures

XFP 10G SR 300m Optical Transceiver

$189.00 Regular Price
$69.00Sale Price
    • Form Factor: XFP
    • Type: 10GBase-SR
    • Data Rate: 10.3125Gbps
    • Wavelength: 850nm
    • Distance: 300m
    • Interface: LC
    • Cable Type: MMF
    • Temperature Range: 0°C to +70°C
    • 10GBASE-SR/SW 10G Ethernet
    • 1200-Mx-SN-I 10G Fiber Channel
    • Other optical links